2019 Trail Camera Photo Contest

Contest Submission is closed. Enjoy the pictures - winners will be released 2nd week of August!

Grand Prize Winner

Jon Fenske, Wisconsin

 

 

2019 Photo Contest Prizes

We are giving away TCP points to the winners. We are doing this so the winners can pick their own prizes and get any camera or accessory they want!

 Find out more about TCP Points and our Rewards Program.

Grand Prize Winner

The Grand Prize Winner will receive:

40,000 TCP Points ($400 value)

Automatic inclusion in the Gold Tier, which includes:

  • 50% off batteries
  • Accumulate 3 TCP points for every $1 spent on future orders

 

Category Winners

The Category Prize Winners will receive:

20,000 TCP Points ($200 value)

Automatic inclusion in the Gold Tier, which includes:

  • 50% off batteries
  • Accumulate 3 TCP points for every $1 spent on future orders

 

2019 Deer Pictures

Deer Category Winner

Bobby Baker & Diana Rotering, Wisconsin

1. Larry Lee, Kentucky 2. W. Cary Perkins, Kentucky 3. Matt Palkowski, Wisconsin
4. Larry Stines 5. David Comeau 6. Charles Levey, New York
7. Bill Henderson, Washington 8. Dave Black, Virginia 9. Gregory Harvey, Montana
10. Clay van Meter, Indiana 11. Tony Naylor, Illinois 12. Paul White, Ohio
13. Paul Shamblin, Oklahoma 14. Nathan Curtis, Indiana 15. Brian Gregg, Michigan
16. Bill Bliss, Massachusetts 17. David Dennis, Pennsylvania 18. David Comeau
19. Clark Engleman, Pennsylvania 20. Tyler Napier, Virginia 21. Tom Marchant, Virginia
22. Ross Weaver, Georgia 23. Robert Daoust, British Columbia 24. Phil Clark, Texas
25. Keith Rieff, Washington 26. Joe Miehe, Georgia 27. Joe Jensen, Minnesota
28. Jim Gates, Wyoming 29. Adam Boysen, Iowa 30. Mark Fisher, Washington
31. Nick Myhre, Minnesota 32. Matt Settlemoir, Missouri 33. Chris Lenauer, Missouri
34. Alexis Caton, Missouri 35. Charlie Shinert, Pennsylvania 36. Charles Stines, North Carolina
37. Chad Neuman, Indiana 38. Caleb Hennek, Minnesota 39. Bubba Green, Georgia
40. Brian Jarrett, Pennsylvania 41. Bobby Baker and Diana Rotering, Wisconsin 42. Bill Luschen, Minnesota
43. Eric Ganster, Pennsylvania 44. Emile Ventre, Louisiana 45. Ellen Dunn, South Carolina
46. Ella Reynolds, North Carolina 47. Donnie Caton, Missouri 48. Don Carlson, Michigan
49. Derek Jason, Arkansas 50. Joshua Newman, Michigan 51. Joseph Ramos, Texas
52. Jon Hart, Pennsylvania 53. Jonathan Kok, Wisconsin 54. Johnny Smith, Kansas
55. Joel Maczik, Michigan 56. Jerry Falconer, Pennsylvania 57. Jason Kerr, Wisconsin
58. Jason Bochet, New Jersey 59. James Farley, Missouri 60. Harry Dunn, South Carolina
61. George Parris, Iowa 62. Frank Jovanelly, South Carolina 63. Faerie Sledge, Louisiana
64. Justin Zimmer, Ohio 65. Kyle Hines, Missouri 66. Kevin Sarvela, Kentucky
67. Kevin Nussbaum, Pennsylvania 68. Paul Sipe, Ohio 69. Paul Marshall
70. Olivier Dumont, Quebec 71. Mike Wilder, Missouri 72. Mike Link, Kentucky
73. Michael Knost, Mississippi 74. Michael Duncan, Kentucky 75. Matt DeGolyer, Indiana
76. Mary Good, Virginia 77. Mark Sewalson 78. Trevor Epping, Wisconsin
79. Tim Berry, Arkansas 80. Taylor Epping, Wisconsin 81. Steve DeGrazio, New York
82. Scott Sewell, Arkansas 83. Sandy Frediani, New York 84. Robert Ramsey, Pennsylvania
85. Zach Miller, Missouri 86. Patrick Hill

 

2019 US & Canada Pictures

US & Canada Category Winner

James Studinger, Michigan

1. Paul Erwin, Virginia 2. Trent Bowers, North Carolina 3. Toby Garcia, Utah
4. TJ VanderPloeg, Wyoming 5. Terry Tavenner, Maryland 6. Sam Halabi, Alberta
7. Marc McCurry, Colorado 8. Maaike Middleton, Montana 9. John Nicoletto, New Jersey
10. Janell Cannon, California 11. Guy Molinari, California 12. George Aronstamm, Connecticut
13. Gary Day, Minnesota 14. Doug Skiles 15. Dave Pucklavage, Pennsylvania
16. Charles Stornetta, California 17. Billy Thompson, Missouri 18. James Studinger, Michigan
19. Vicki Miller, Minnesota 20. Kody Osborne, Oregon 21. Sam Emfinger, Alabama
22. Tom Mortenson, Minnesota 23. Steve Stevens, Mississippi 24. Petros Chrysafis, California
25. Peter Clemmer, Oregon 26. Lowell Scott, Kentucky 27. John Paul Samson, Quebec
28. James Powell, Texas 29. Dave Ruane, Colorado 30. Bob Bryson, Idaho
31. Jim Morelly, Massachusetts 32. Gary Van Der Linden, New York 33. Eric Maestri, Virginia
34. Erica Gallerani, Hawaii 35. Brian Johnson, British Columbia 36. Andrea Crider, Missouri
37. Abigail Kreuser, Hawaii 38. Jay Power, California 39. Heather O'brien, Wyoming
40. Robin Bigler, Pennsylvania 41. Mike Johnson, Wisconsin 42. Maurice Guilbault, Ontario
43. Ken Wright, California 44. Joe Gliozoo, Ohio 45. Jeff Coombe, Washington
46. Jay Crooker, Maine 47. Herb Labus, Tennessee 48. Heather Wolski, Oregon
49. Todd Langlais, Rhode Island 50. Chad Grubb, Kentucky 51. Andrew Settlemoir, Missouri
52. Steve Lloyd, British Columbia 53. Adrian Ashcroft, Manitoba 54. Craig Winsor, Massachusetts
55. Claire Nemes, Puerto Rico 56. Chris Hansen, Montana 57. Chet Dixon, Washington
58. Calvin Davis, Oregon 59. Caleb Siman, Ohio 60. Brent Hemly, Minnesota
61. Braxton Barr, Costa Rica 62. Bill Sloan, Colorado 63. Bev Lloyd, British Columbia
64. Benjamin Maines 65. Edith Levesque, Quebec 66. Doug Sharp, Michigan
67. Douglas Muri, Arizona 68. Douglas Hans, Texas 69. Diane Mahon, Minnesota
70. Dennis Money, New York 71. Denise Kalakay, Oregon 72. David Felts, Virginia
73. Dave Manson, Washington 74. Dan Troup, Virginia 75. Dan Leonard, Ontario
76. Daniel Anthony, New York 77. Dan Churchill, British Columbia 78. Julie Uherka Parker, North Carolina
79. Josh Bailey, New York 80. Joseph Cooper, Missouri 81. Jon Fenske, Wisconsin
82. John Atkinson, Virginia 83. Jim Maus, Georgia 84. Jim Kirksey, Texas
85. Jennifer Hickman, Massachusetts 86.Jason Lucas, Michigan 87. Jason Andes, California
88. Jared Quillen, Colorado 89. Jane Elliott, Wyoming 90. James LaRue, Minnesota
91. Greg Dostal, Ontario 92. Laura Berthold, Hawaii 93. Larry Larson, Oregon
94. Larry Hammond, Oregon 95. Klint Brownridge, Saskatchewan 96. Kimberly Pravda, New Mexico
97. Kevin Urkoski, Nebraska 98. Kathy Davis, Oregon 99. Karen Good, Pennsylvania
100. Linda Shipman, Virginia 101. Patrick Wegeler, New Jersey 102. Patricia Miner, Wisconsin
103. Michael Howe, New Hampshire 104. Melinda Gutierrez, New Mexico 105. Matthew Lang, Wisconsin
106. Matthew Fly, Tennessee 107. Mariano Feldman, Quebec 108. Peggy Bowen, Virginia
109. Winston Zimmerman, Pennsylvania 110. William Schild, Pennsylvania 111. Valerie Marshall, California
112. Tony McLemore, Georgia 113. Tommy Taylor, Texas 114. Tom Fitzgerald, Iowa
115. Tina Taiclet, Ohio 116. Tim Shipman, Virginia 117. Tim Rinehart
118. Theresa Groman, New York 119. Ted Dunn, South Carolina 120. Steve Hetrick, Pennsylvania
121. Seth Mack, Pennsylvania 122. Sandi Jones, Kansas 123. Roger Dumont, Quebec
124. Rob Orndorff 125. Randy Ruttinger, Alabama 126. Randy Lester, Georgia
127. Rachel Arias, California 128. Michael Blott, California 129. Roland Kays, North Carolina
130. Tony Pope, Georgia

2019 International Camera Trap Pictures

International Category Winner

Gabriel Massocato, Brazil

1. Rune Karlsen, Norway 2. Brady Barr, Costa Rica 3. Bruno Brack, Paraguay
4. Maya Duerksen Brack, Paraguay 5. Kuniko Brack Yamaguishi, Paraguay 6. Kjell Sarre, Norway
7. Gabriel Massocato, Brazil 8. Colin Roberts, Scotland 9. Arnaud Desbiez, Brazil
10. Alessio Caccia, Switzerland 11. Alessandro Caccia, Switzerland 12. Chee Yoong Woo, Malaysia
13. Dr. Eddy Wajon, Australia 14. Devin Chen, Madagascar 15. David Kerr, South Africa
16. Esteban Hernandez San Roman, Spain 17. Franco Cadonna, Italy 18. Lilian Bonjornede Almeida, Brazil
19. Pamela Narvaez, Madagascar 20. Osvaldo Beltrametti, Switzerland 21. Nik Hurring, New Zealand
22. Mohamad Fadhirul Amin Bin Mohd Nor, Selangor 23. Antonella Caccia, Switzerland