0

Your Cart is Empty

2021 Trail Camera Video Contest

2021 Video Contest

Contest is over.

 
Here are the 2021 Winners!
  • #25. Rob Scherer, Alaska
  • #52. Theresa Groman, New York
  • #96. Sandra Cutting, Vermont
  • #102. Calvin Davis, Oregon
  • #123. Russ Johnson, Michigan

        Prizes

        The TCP Staff will select the top 5 videos and the winners will each receive 20,000 TCP Points ($200 value)! Winning videos will be chosen based on quality of video and the unique animal behavior displayed.

         

        1. Herb Labus, Tennessee 2. Aaron Todd, Wyoming
        3. Bob Steckling, Minnesota 4. Bill Lisak, Pennsylvania              
        5. Alejandro Kattan, Guatemala 6. Brandon Borst, Michigan
        7. Briley Leger, Louisiana 8. Daniel Alempijevic, Congo
        9. David Ferrese, North Carolina 10. Dennis Money, New York
        11. Doug Lezman, Michigan 12. Francisco Pretus, Spain
        13. Hugh Bevan, Alaska 14. John Ditzler, Pennsylvania
        15. John Quillan, Michigan 16. John Winters, Illinois
        17. John Runnels, Florida 18. Kaivon Mortazavi, Colorado
        19. Kevin Knisely, Pennsyvlania 20. Maurie Douglas, Tennessee
        21. Mike Stack, Montana 22. Peggy Bowen, Virginia
        23. Ray Blacken, Idaho 24. Rich Harens, Connecticut
        25. Rob Scherer, Alaska 26. Robyn Sloan, Colorado
        27. Steve Wilkie, Vermont 28. Susan Burk, Washington
        29. Tony Naylor, Illinois 30. Rob Ameln, Arizona
        31. Bill Phillips, California 32. Gerald Rust, Arizona
        33. Hal Everett, Washington 34. Dave Kent, California
        35. Sam Halabi, Alberta 36. Mike Link, Kentucky
        37. Nigel Archer, Australia 38. Daniel Ashley, Japan
        39. Betsy Potter, New York 40. Dale Dunham, Japon
        41. Jim Morelly, Massachusetts 42. Ted Armbrustmacher, Colorado
        43. Linda Shelvey, Vermont 44. Leon Galis, Georgia
        45. Greg Griffith, Colorado 46. Kjell Sarre, Norway
        47. Heebok Park, Korea 48. Gason Young, Kentucky
        49. Chuck Fritsch, Washington 50. J. Troy Jones, North Carolina
        51. Leland Yarbrough, Washington 52. Theresa Groman, New York
        53. Kathy Lichtendahl, Wyoming 54. Tim Shipman, Virginia
        55. Chet Phillips, Iowa 56. Tom Marchant, Virginia
        57. David Dennis, Pennsylvania 58. Neal Conrardy, Arizona
        59. Barbara Rasmussen, Minnesota 60. Michael Blott, California
        61. Mark Even, Michigan 62. Gabriel Massocato, Brazil
        63. Karen James, California 64. Fernando Arbelaez, Colombia
        65. Brett Wilson, Utah 66. Ken Wright, Colorado
        67. Chris Lorenz, Connecticut 68. Arnaud Desbiez, Brazil
        69. Ben Nuckolls, California 70. David Troup, Yukon
        71. Debora Yogui, Brazil 72. Alex Smith, Ontario
        73. Barbara Landesman, New Mexico 74. Billy Thompson, Missouri
        75. Brenden Collett-Grether, California 76. Bruce Tenney, Oregon
        77. Cathy McCarthy, Virginia 78. Deborah Marbut, New York
        79. Denise Kalakay, Oregon 80. Dennis Shoote, Washington
        81. Diana Clark, Kentucky 82. Erik Pedroso, Brazil
        83. Joe Sweet, Minnesota 84. John Hardman, California
        85. Lillian Wolter, Oregon 86. Mary Beth Pongrac, British Columbia
        87. Michael Conley, Michigan 88. Miguel Baro Catafau, Spain
        89. Reid Johnson 90. Robin Harina, Washington
        91. Selah Tenney, Oregon 92. Shannon Wilson, Australia
        93. Elise Sunday 94. Nina Attias, Brazil
        95. Theo Rolston, Hong Kong 96. Sandra Cutting, Vermont
        97. Alessio Caccia, Switzerland 98. Ana Lourenco, Brazil
        99. Anthony Verardi, Pennsylvania 100. Brian Bozlinski, Washington
        101. Bruno Carvalho, Brazil 102. Calvin Davis, Oregon
        103. Carolyn Thomas, Arizona 104. David Art, Manitoba
        105. Dennis Erwood, Washington 106. Eveline Guedes Castanho, Brazil
        107. Fernanda Fontoura, Brazil 108. Francis Eatherington, Oregon
        109. Gene Wensel, Iowa 110. Jason Lucas
        111. Jennifer Korn, Florida 112. Johnny Smith, Kansas
        b
        113. Kathy Davis, Oregon 114. Kefany Ramalho, Brazil
        115. Larry Burdick, Michigan 116. Lucas Rocha Novaes, Brazil
        117. Luciana Pinheiro Ferreira, Brazil 118. Mateusdos Santos Rosa, Brazil
        119. Neiva Guedes, Brazil 120. Richard Jeffrey, Washington
        121. Ross Weaver, Georgia 122. Russell Gleixner, Pennsylvania
        123. Russ Johnson, Michigan 124. Theo Rolston
        125. Tim Ronning, Minnesota 126. Trent Schneider, Illinois
        127. Yauna Gleixner, Pennsylvania 128. David Fine, Maryland